CITY LAND
360° Project Intelligence
Comprehensive analysis across regulatory, livability, market, filing activity, and market readiness dimensions.
Livability of Sendari
Eighteen environmental, infrastructure and amenity parameters for the nearest mapped area (Sendari — 0.68 km from this project). Click any parameter for the underlying readings, thresholds and what they mean.
🏠 Livability Parameters
Latest readings for Sendari. Only parameters with available data are shown below. Based on the latest readings for Sendari.
🌬️ Air Quality
| Parameter | Value | Target / Rule | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| PM2.5 | 17.4 µg/m³ | ≤ 40 |
Good
|
| PM10 | 51.7 µg/m³ | ≤ 60 |
Good
|
| NO₂ | 24.3 µg/m³ | ≤ 40 |
Good
|
💧 Water Quality
| Parameter | Value | Target / Rule | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| TDS | 360 ppm | ≤ 500 |
Good
|
| Fluoride | 0.60 mg/L | ≤ 1.0 |
Good
|
| Turbidity | 3.0 NTU | ≤ 1 |
Concern
|
🧹 Sanitation
| Parameter | Value | Target / Rule | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| ODF Status | ODF | ODF++ |
Info
|
| Sewage Coverage | 32% | ≥ 80% |
Concern
|
| Drainage Coverage | 38% | ≥ 90% |
Concern
|
🛣️ Infrastructure
| Parameter | Value | Target / Rule | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Built-up (LULC) | 31.6% | 40-70% |
Contextual
|
| Impervious Surface | 18.7% | < 70% |
Good
|
| NDVI Mean | 0.290 | > 0.3 |
Concern
|
| Parameter | 1000m | 3000m | Average (Final) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Built-up (LULC) % | 40.8% | 22.3% | 31.6% |
| Tree Cover % | 8.1% | 10.9% | 9.5% |
| Urbanization Index | 71.9 | 67.7 | 69.8 |
| Infra Score | 62.5 | 50.6 | 56.6 |
🏥 Amenities
| Parameter | Value | Target / Rule | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals (500m) | 0 | ≥1 |
Concern
|
| Schools (1km) | 0 | ≥3 |
Concern
|
| Markets (1km) | 0 | ≥1 |
Concern
|
🌳 Green Cover
| Parameter | Value | Target / Rule | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| NDVI Mean | 0.229 | 0.5 maps to score 100 |
Weighted 40%
|
| Vegetation % | 65.3% | Direct % (cap 100) |
Weighted 30%
|
| Dense Green % | 1.2% | Scaled from 50% |
Weighted 20%
|
| Parks within 500m | 0 | Count * 33 (cap 100) |
Weighted 10%
|
| Parameter | 1000m | 3000m | Average (Final) |
|---|---|---|---|
| NDVI Mean | 0.207 | 0.251 | 0.229 |
| Vegetation % | 52.3% | 78.4% | 65.3% |
| Dense Green % | 0.4% | 2.0% | 1.2% |
| Tree Canopy % | 0.3% | 1.4% | 0.9% |
| Green Score | 32.4 | 44.4 | 38.4 |
🔊 Noise
| Parameter | Value | Target / Rule | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Noise | 60.8 dB | ≤ 65.0 dB |
Good
|
| Night Noise | 55.7 dB | ≤ 55.0 dB |
Concern
|
| Nearest Highway | 400 m | Higher usually quieter |
Info
|
🌊 Flood Risk
| Parameter | Value | Target / Rule | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall Risk | Low | Low preferred |
Info
|
| River Flood Risk | Low | Low preferred |
Info
|
| Waterlogging Risk | Low-Medium | Low preferred |
Info
|
🏚️ Earthquake Risk
| Parameter | Value | Target / Rule | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seismic Zone | Zone II | II preferred |
Info
|
| Risk Level | Low | Low preferred |
Info
|
| PGA (475yr) | 0.0155g | Lower preferred |
Info
|
🌡️ Land Surface Temp
| Parameter | Value | Target / Rule | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| LST Mean | 30.6°C | 20°C best / 45°C worst |
Weighted by formula
|
| LST Score | 57.5 | 0-100 |
Computed
|
| Parameter | 1000m | 3000m | Average (Final) |
|---|---|---|---|
| LST Mean (°C) | 31.3 | 30.0 | 30.6 |
| LST Min (°C) | 25.9 | 24.8 | 25.3 |
| LST Max (°C) | 37.6 | 36.5 | 37.1 |
| LST Score | 54.8 | 60.2 | 57.5 |
🏗️ Built-up Density
| Parameter | Value | Target / Rule | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Built-up % | 31.6% | Inverse scoring |
Score = 100 - builtup%
|
| Open Space % | 68.4% | Context |
Info
|
| Parameter | 1000m | 3000m | Average (Final) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Built-up % | 40.8% | 22.3% | 31.6% |
| Open Space % | 59.2% | 77.7% | 68.4% |
| Built-up Score | 59.2 | 77.7 | 68.4 |
💡 Night-time Lights
| Parameter | Value | Target / Rule | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg Radiance | 15.53 | Scaled to 50 |
Score = min(100, avg/50*100)
|
| NTL Score | 31.1 | 0-100 |
Computed
|
| Parameter | 1000m | 3000m | Average (Final) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg Radiance | 19.15 | 11.92 | 15.53 |
| Max Radiance | 27.01 | 17.61 | 22.31 |
| NTL Score | 38.3 | 23.8 | 31.1 |
🏞️ Water Bodies
| Parameter | Value | Target / Rule | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Permanent Water % | 11.34% | 70% weight |
Scaled against 10%
|
| Seasonal Water % | 86.81% | 30% weight |
Scaled against 20%
|
| Water Score | 100.0 | 0-100 |
Computed
|
| Parameter | 1000m | 3000m | Average (Final) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Permanent Water % | 0.00% | 22.68% | 11.34% |
| Seasonal Water % | 82.84% | 90.78% | 86.81% |
| Water Score | 30.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
👥 Population Density
| Parameter | Value | Target / Rule | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Density/km² | 3,598.5 | Inverse scale up to 20,000 |
Lower -> higher score
|
| Score | 82.0 | 0-100 |
Computed
|
| Parameter | 1000m | 3000m | Average (Final) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Population Total | 14,233 | 75,391 | 44,812 |
| Density / km² | 4,530.6 | 2,666.4 | 3,598.5 |
| Pop Density Score | 77.4 | 86.7 | 82.0 |
🚶 Walkability & Safety
| Parameter | Value | Target / Rule | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Footpaths (500m) | 0 | ≥ 3 |
Concern
|
| Sidewalk Roads (1km) | 0 | ≥ 5 |
Concern
|
| Nearest Police Station | — m | ≤ 2000m |
Context
|
Compliance Status
RERA registration, filings, and compliance flags based on public CG-RERA records.
Details
Registration, professional team, bank, promoters, and compliance history.
- RERA Number
- PCGRERA200919001046
- Status
- New
- Project Type
- Commercial Development
- EWS Category
- NO
- Construction Cost
- ₹ 91615000
- Land Cost
- ₹ 14600000
- Proposed Completion
- 30 Sep 2022
- Authorised Person
- DEEPAK GWALANI
- Website
- www.citylandbsp.com
| Role | Name | License / Membership |
|---|---|---|
| Statutory CA | Mayank Saraf | 177706 |
| Quarterly CA | Nikhil Nathani | 442290 |
| Engineer | ABDUL MOHSIN KHAN | 249 |
| Architect | S.K. SHUKLA | 29996 |
Buildings & Units
Inventory overview, sold/unsold breakdown, and building details.
| Period | Total | Sold (prev) | Sold (qtr) | Remaining | Mortgage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022-10-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022-07-01 – 2022-09-30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022-04-01 – 2022-06-30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021-10-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021-07-01 – 2021-09-30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021-04-01 – 2021-06-30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021-01-01 – 2021-03-31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020-10-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020-07-01 – 2020-09-30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020-04-01 – 2020-06-30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020-01-01 – 2020-03-31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019-10-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019-09-20 – 2019-09-30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Period | Total | Sold (prev) | Sold (qtr) | Remaining | Mortgage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 0 |
| 2022-10-01 – 2022-12-31 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 0 |
| 2022-07-01 – 2022-09-30 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 0 |
| 2022-04-01 – 2022-06-30 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 0 |
| 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 0 |
| 2021-10-01 – 2021-12-31 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 0 |
| 2021-07-01 – 2021-09-30 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 0 |
| 2021-04-01 – 2021-06-30 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 0 |
| 2021-01-01 – 2021-03-31 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 0 |
| 2020-10-01 – 2020-12-31 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 0 |
| 2020-07-01 – 2020-09-30 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 0 |
| 2020-04-01 – 2020-06-30 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 0 |
| 2020-01-01 – 2020-03-31 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 0 |
| 2019-10-01 – 2019-12-31 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 0 |
| 2019-09-20 – 2019-09-30 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 0 |
| Period | Total | Sold (prev) | Sold (qtr) | Remaining | Mortgage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-10-01 – 2022-12-31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-07-01 – 2022-09-30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-04-01 – 2022-06-30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-10-01 – 2021-12-31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-07-01 – 2021-09-30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-04-01 – 2021-06-30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-01-01 – 2021-03-31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-10-01 – 2020-12-31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-07-01 – 2020-09-30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-04-01 – 2020-06-30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-01-01 – 2020-03-31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-10-01 – 2019-12-31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-09-20 – 2019-09-30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Legal Orders & Cases
RERA legal orders, complaints, and case statistics filed against this project.
Location
Project address, coordinates, and nearby places.
- Address
- village-parsada,tahsil-bilha,dist-bilaspur
- District
- Bilaspur
- Tehsil
- Bilha
- Coordinates
- 22.0431206, 82.1187030 View on Map
| Amenity | Count | Coverage |
|---|---|---|
| 3km Nearby Commercial | 15 | 75% |
| 3km Nearby Connectivity | 2 | 17% |
| 3km Nearby Hospitals | 20 | 100% |
| 3km Nearby Parks | 7 | 70% |
| 3km Nearby Restaurants | 20 | 100% |
| 3km Nearby Schools | 20 | 100% |
Livability of Sendari Bilaspur
Environmental, infrastructure & amenity parameters for the area where this project is located (0.68 km from project). Each value is compared with the Bilaspur average.
Explore nearby infrastructure around this project. Toggle categories to show/hide on the map.
| # | Project | District | Status | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | bilaspur textile market | Bilaspur | New | 0.29 km |
| 2 | Bilaspur textile market phase-2 | Bilaspur | New | 0.43 km |
| 3 | SHREE RAM ALLIANCE | Bilaspur | Ongoing | 0.58 km |
| 4 | Shree krishna thok bazar phase-II | Bilaspur | New | 0.66 km |
| 5 | SAURABH ENCLAVE | Bilaspur | New | 0.71 km |
| 6 | sky life phase- i | Bilaspur | Ongoing | 0.76 km |
| 7 | shri krishna thok bazar | Bilaspur | New | 0.79 km |
| 8 | SOLITAIRE | Bilaspur | New | 0.92 km |
| 9 | rama valley premium | Bilaspur | New | 0.93 km |
| 10 | rama world phase- ii | Bilaspur | Ongoing | 0.97 km |
| 11 | rama world phase -i | Bilaspur | Ongoing | 1.03 km |
| 12 | rama world phase -iii | Bilaspur | Ongoing | 1.13 km |
| 13 | SOLITAIRE | Bilaspur | New | 1.14 km |
| 14 | rama valley phase - vii | Bilaspur | New | 1.16 km |
| 15 | RAMA VALLEY PHASE-vi | Bilaspur | New | 1.18 km |
| 16 | SHEELA HEIGHTS | Bilaspur | New | 1.27 km |
| 17 | RAMA WORLD PROJECT PHASE -4 | Bilaspur | New | 1.46 km |
| 18 | MAHIMA PLAZA | Bilaspur | New | 1.60 km |
| 19 | construction of 111 no.under general scheme phase -2 at abhilasha parisar tifra sirgitti. bilaspur | Bilaspur | New | 1.61 km |
| 20 | FORTUNE ELEMENTS | Bilaspur | New | 1.84 km |
| 21 | SAMRIDDHI | Bilaspur | New | 1.91 km |
| 22 | geetanjali era phase -2 | Bilaspur | New | 1.96 km |
| 23 | geetanjali era | Bilaspur | New | 2.04 km |
| 24 | Geetanjali ERA Phase-III | Bilaspur | New | 2.13 km |
| 25 | Aishwaryam | Bilaspur | New | 2.23 km |
| 26 | Geetanjali Era Phase-IV | Bilaspur | New | 2.31 km |
| 27 | SAI VIHAR | Bilaspur | New | 2.34 km |
| 28 | FORTUNE ELEMENTS BILASPUR | Bilaspur | Ongoing | 2.34 km |
| 29 | PRIME RESIDENCY | Bilaspur | New | 2.44 km |
| 30 | sunflower villA PHASE -3 | Bilaspur | New | 2.64 km |
Buyer Checklist
Documents and verifications a buyer should review before purchase.
Buyer Document Verification Checklist
Key documents a buyer should verify before purchasing in this project. Items marked Available have data on Seemankan.
-
RERA Registration Certificate AvailableConfirms the project is registered with RERA CG. Verify registration number, validity dates, and project details on the RERA portal.RERA No: PCGRERA200919001046
-
Promoter Registration Certificate Verify IndependentlyBuilder / colonizer company registration certificate. Confirms the promoter entity is a registered firm, company, or society.
-
Approved Building / Sanction Plan Verify IndependentlyBuilding plan sanctioned by the local authority. Verify floor count, setbacks, and FSI compliance.
-
Layout Plan Verify IndependentlyApproved layout showing plot divisions, roads, open spaces, and common areas.
-
Title Deed / Ownership Proof Verify IndependentlyProof that the promoter legally owns the land. Verify via Sub-Registrar records.
-
Encumbrance Certificate Verify IndependentlyConfirms the property is free from legal dues, mortgages, or liens. Obtain from Sub-Registrar office.
-
Land Use / Diversion Certificate Verify IndependentlyRequired if land was converted from agricultural to non-agricultural use.
-
Commencement Certificate Verify IndependentlyPermission to begin construction issued by the local authority after plan approval.
-
NOCs (No Objection Certificates) Verify IndependentlyNOCs from fire department, environment, water supply, electricity board, and other authorities.
-
Project Brochure / Specification Verify IndependentlyOfficial brochure with unit types, amenities, and specifications. Compare with actual delivery.
-
RERA Compliance Orders AvailableCheck if any orders, penalties, or directions have been issued against this project by RERA.1 order(s) on record — review in Legal tab
Risk Zone Within 5 km
Buffer zones (water bodies, airport restrictions) and risk sites (landfills, waste processing) detected within 3 km (immediate) and 5 km (extended) of the project.
All Clear
No mapped risk zones within 3 km of this project.
Documents
RERA-filed documents and disclosures available for this project.
ARCH (16)
BUILDINGPHOTO (96)
CA (16)
ENGG (16)
PLOTPHOTO (96)
Reviews
Verified buyer reviews and ratings for this project.
No reviews yet. Be the first to review this project!
Log in to see the full page
This page shows a preview. Sign in (or create a free account) to unlock the full content, charts, and downloads.
Log in Create account